Muktinath Temple Helicopter Tour

5.0
View Trip Highlights    
destination
Annapurna Region
duration 1 days
maximum altitude 3800m
trip difficulty easy
total cost $0
Tell Your Friend Print
book now

itinerary

  • Move from Hotel to Tribhuvan International Airport's Domestic Terminal (1400m/4593ft, 30 minutes) 7:00 AM:
  • Departure from Kathmandu to Muktinath, Mustang (3,800m/12,464ft, 45 minutes) 7:30 AM:
  • Explore Muktinath sanctuary and take part in Pujan and Havan (30 minutes) 8:15 AM:
  • Departure from Muktinath to Kathmandu (45 minutes) 8:45 AM
  • Move to Hotel in Kathmandu 9:30 AM:

similar trips

Still unsure if this is the right tour for you? Here are some similar trips or you can reach us out, we'll help you pick the best tour for you.